Rowing Times

MEN WOMEN
500 Meters - Under 1:30.00

Cabbage 1:20.0
Garth T. 1:25.5
Philippe Khan 1:26.0
Cameron Earle 1:28.1
Patrick J. 1:28.5
Dave S. 1:28.7
Bruce Edwards 1:29.5
Aaron Shook 1:27 (11/07)
Mackey Hermosillo 1:27 (2/08)
Anthony Cook 1:27 (2/08)
Scott Pauly 1:24.3 (3/08)
Chris Quaintance 1:27 (6/08)
Cass Chappell 1.29.6 (11/08)
Brian Misener 1:26.5 (1/09)
Otto Perl 1:29.7 (2/09)
Chad DeVlieger 1:19:8 (2/09)
Benjamin Goodale 1:26.8 (4/09)
Michael Erickson 1:21.4 (8/09)
Nate Hayba 1:26.0 (8/09)
Joshua Ryan 1.27.5 (8/09)
Brett Pelfrey 1:29.7 (8/09)
Chris Anderson 1:25.3 (6/10)
Steve Pinkerton 1:19.7 (7/10)
Geoff Meinken 1:18.2 (8/10)
Thatcher Cardon 1:28.2 (9/10)
Brian Senf 1:29 (1/11)
Jeffrey Williams 1:24.7 (3/11)
Jason Tank 1:27.4 (3/11)

500 Meters - Under 2:00.0
Eva T. 1:46.3
Chris M. 1:47.0
Lisa M. 1:48.0
Caren C. 1:49.7
Lauren G. 1:49.8
Stacey J. 1:50.6
Karen S. 1:51.0
Diana A. 1:57.7
Olivia Degenkolb 1:44.8
Karen Cassidy 1:39.8 (4/08)
Amanda Echols 1:57.3 (7/08)
Jennifer Stone 1:53. (3/09)
Grace Reilly 1:46.5 (8/09)
Anne Bourlioux 1:36.6
Catharine Thompson 1:52 (6/10)
Deena Pugmire - 1:53 (6/10)
Julie Dostie - 1:55.9 (10/10)
1000 Meters- Under 3:30.0
Cabbage 2:57.0
Dave L. 3:07.5
Cameron E. 3:08.0
Garth T. 3:10.4
Peter P. 3:17.4
Nick M. 3:18.0
Bruce E. 3:18.2
Steve 0. 3:19.7
Claudio F. 3:21.0
Steve W. 3:22.0
Patrick J. 3:26.8
Scott Widley 3:23 (5/07)
Ken Cutrer 3:15 (3/08)
Cass Chappell 3:16.5 (9/08)
Jeff Cozzo 3:21 (9/08)
Otto Perl 3:18 (2/09)
Nate Hayba 3:16.8 (8/09)
Evan Helmy 3:21 (7/10)
Graham Burford 3:21.1 (3/11)
1000 Meters - Under 4:00.0
Eva T. 3:49.6
Lauren G. 3:52.6
Lisa M. 3:52.7
Caren C. 3:54.9
Kim Ebbert 3:30.0 12/09)
Anne Bourlioux 3.25.7 (2/10)
2000 Meters - Under 7:20.0
Greg A. 6:41.2
Dave L. 6:49.2
Dave S. 6:52.0
Garth T. 6:58.6
Steve O. 6:59.7
Nick M. 7:02.0
Brian M. 7:06.3
Bruce E. 7:07.5
Cameron E. 7:08.9
Peter P. 7:08.9
Scott N. 7:13.0
Mark T 7:15
Mitch Hamm 7: 09.3 (6/07)
Samuel Myler 6:54 (1/08)
Matt Blankenship 6:46.6 (8/08)
Chad DeVlieger 6:40:1 (2/09)
Michael Erickson 6:42.7 (8/09)
Nate Hayba 6:57.7 (8/09)
Chris d'Este 7:08.7 (11/09)
Rich Burke 7:10:2 (4/11)
2000 Meters - Under 8:30.0
Chris M. 7:59.5
Karen S. 8:09.1
Lauren G. 8:21.6
Caren C. 8:25.1
Kim Ebbert 7:13.7 (12/09)
Anne Bourlioux 7:13.2 (2/10)
Deena Pugmire 8:23.2 (9/10)
5000 Meters - Under 19:30.0
Dave S. 17:59.1
Mo H. 18:21.4
Steven W. 18:29
Brian M. 18:31.2
Nick M. 18:38.4
Philippe K. 18:53.1
Steve O. 18:56.4
Patrick J. 19:02.5
Bruce E. 19:13.0
Garth T. 19:14.7
Steven W. 19:21
Mark T. 19:22
David Sailor 19:27 (12/07)
Andy Hendel 17:48 (3/08)
Mathias Janus 19:27 (3/08)
Chad DeVlieger 17:50:4 (5/08)
Hubie Bartlett 18:47 (4/09)
Michael Erickson 18:40.8 (8/09)
Thatcher R. Cardon 18:43.0 (12/09)
Steve Broadley 19:26.5 (5/10)
Sean Johnson - 19:28 (6/10)
Steve Pinkerton - 17:34 (7/10)
Tristin Turner - 18:24 (7/10)
Richard Burke - 18:54:5 (8/10)
Shawn Pugmire - 19:15.5 (10/10)
Karl Koehler - 19:19 (10/10)

5000 Meters - Under 23:00.0

Chris M. 20:58.0
Karen S. 21:30.6
Lauren G. 21:54.5
Eva T. 22:15.0
Leanne S. 22:57
Susan Jarvis 22: 18 (3/08)
Alix Clark 19.55.2 (10/08)
Anne Bourlioux 19.13.8 (2/10)
Deena Pugmire 22:50 (4/10)
Dawn Mason 22:01 (5/10)
Kathy Beirne 22:14 (5/10)
Julie Dostie 22:25 (5/10)
Catharine Thompson 22:43 (5/10)


These are rowing times of some of our local athletes. All efforts are performed on a Concept 2 Rower. The Concept 2 web site is worth checking out. Go to the ranking pages which lists athletes' times from all over the world.